T R A N C I E N C Y

Year Title Role Director Theatre/Company
2016

M. Ibrahim and the Flowers of the Koran

(based on the book by

Éric-Emmanuel Schmitt)

Moses/Momo Selfdirection

Touring

2014 Verrecken - Eine Life Show Diverse Agnes
Regan

OrangeLab

Berlin

2014 Measure for Measure
(William Shakespeare)
Lucio Judith
von Radetzky

Graphit Theaterlabor

Berlin

2013 Harvey
(Mary Chase)
Dr. Chumley Elena
Brückner

Theater in der Kirche

Berlin

2012 Moon Over Buffalo
(Ken Ludwig)
Paul

Hardy

Rudolz

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2012

Zorba the Greek
(based on the book by Nikos Kazantzakis)

Pavlis

Peter

Nüesch

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2012

Fake - oder "War doch nur Spaß"

(Karl Koch)

Narrator, Father, Jo,
Andy, Teacher, ...

Karl

Koch

Ensemble Radiks

Berlin

2011 The Broken Jug
(Heinrich von Kleist)
Ruprecht

Götz

Burger

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2011

Emil of Lönneberg

(based on the book by Astrid Lindgren)

Thief Raven

Peter

Nüesch

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2011 Meier, Müller, Schulz
(Marc Becker)
Schulz

Viktoria

Alexander

Salon Theater

Taunusstein

2010

Everyman

(Hugo von Hofmannsthal)

Death Urs
Haeberli

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2010

Jesus Christ Superstar

(Tim Rice / Andrew Lloyd Webber)

Priest, Disciple, Soldier

Peter

Nüesch

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2009

Ladies Night

(S. Sinclair / A. MacCarten)

Wesley

Urs

Haeberli

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2009

The Little Witch
(based on the book by Otfried Preussler)

Witch Rumpumpel

Peter

Nüesch

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2008 The Imaginary Invalid
(Molière)
Thomas Diafoirus

Hanns
Thoenies

Landesbühne

Rheinland-Pfalz

2008 The Taming of the Shrew
(William Shakespeare)
Lucentio

Peter

Nüesch

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2008

My Fair Lady
(Andrew Jay Lerner / 
Frederick Loewe)

Harry, Butler, ...

Peter

Nüesch

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2008

Autobus S
(based on the book "Excercises

in Style" by Raymond Queneau)

Husband, Republican,

Rock Star, Drunk, ...

Michael

Wedekind

Theater "Die Färbe"

Singen

2007 Duos sur Canapé
(Marc Camoletti)
Robert Burton

Peter

Simon

Theater "Die Färbe"

Singen

2007

The Captain of Köpenick

(Carl Zuckmeyer)

Kalle, Willi, Inspector, ...

Frank Alva
Buecheler

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2007

The Wizard of Oz
(based on the book by Frank L. Baum)

Evil Witch of the West

Peter
Nüesch

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2006 Romeo and Juliet
(William Shakespeare)
Benvolio

Stanislav
Mosa

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2006

Pinocchio
(based on the book by Carlo Collodi)

Mangiafuoco, Fox, Tuna,

Dr. Owl & Dr. Raven

Marie-Rose
Russi

Burgfestspiele

Mayen

2005

The Brothers Lionheart

(based on the book by Astrid Lindgren)

Karl "Skorpan" Lionheart

Sebastian
Schlösser

Grillo Theater

Essen

2004

Norman, Is That You?
(Sam Bobrick / Ron Clark)

Garson Hobart

Folker

Bohnet

Kleines Theater

Bad Godesberg

2004

Closer
(Patrick Marber)

Larry

Dimitri
Bilov

Theater 61

Köln

2003

Völlig durchgeknallt
(Thomas Bleidiek)

Moritz

Thomas
Bleidiek

Horizont Theater

Köln

2003

Die Todesbrücke
(Dzévad Karahasan / Sanja Bilic /

Alexander Mühlenbach)

Soldier 2

Andreas
Baesler

Musiktheater

Gelsenkirchen

2003

Durstige Vögel
(Kristo Šagor)

B

Daniel

Kuschewski

ARTheater

Köln

2003

Time and the Room
(Botho Strauß)

Julius, Ansgar, Frank

Kathrin
Sievers

ARTheater

Köln

2002

Leonce and Lena
(Georg Büchner)

Leonce

Bekim
Halili

Bürgerzentrum

Köln-Ehrenfeld